SCC HARPER'S HOTTIE

Date of Birth:
3/28/2018
Description:
This is a beautiful correct heifer that will only get more color with age. She is out of our herd bull Aftermath. She is starting to add the red frosting in her coat. This one will be one to watch.
Nickname:
Elsa
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Stickley Cattle Company/ Maria Blizzard
Breeder:
Stickley Cattle Company
PH #:
2/18
Reg #1:
Pending
For Sale:
No

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceOutlawed Spice 10/09/2019  4/11/2020 3.5 months bred to Outlawed Spice

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
04/11/2020Palpation3.5000   
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip46.375004/11/2020  
Tip to Tip40.625009/23/2019  
Tip to Tip36.750007/27/2019  
Tip to Tip30.500005/05/2019  
Treatment DateMedicationDosageSerial NumberNotes
04/11/2020Triangle 10, Vision 7, Wormed